Chauffeured transfers in Castries · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Castries with the fare shown first
Castries arranges pre-booked transfers in Castries (St. Lucia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in XCD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in XCD, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Castries, each with its page
- Bexon Bus Stationfrom XCD 53.304 min
- Sandals St. Lucia Halcyon Beachfrom XCD 56.005 min
- Grande Rivere Bus Stationfrom XCD 56.804 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Castries requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Castries and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Castries
XCD 53.30
the cheapest route
4 min
George F. L. Charles Airport → Bexon Bus Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Castries, in XCD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- George F. L. Charles Airport → Bexon Bus Station2.7 km · 4 minXCD 53.30from
- George F. L. Charles Airport → Sandals St. Lucia Halcyon Beach3 km · 5 minXCD 56.00from
- George F. L. Charles Airport → Grande Rivere Bus Station3.4 km · 4 minXCD 56.80from
- George F. L. Charles Airport → Cruise Pier Castries3.2 km · 5 minXCD 57.00from
- George F. L. Charles Airport → The Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception (Cathedral)3.4 km · 5 minXCD 58.00from
- George F. L. Charles Airport → Secrets St. Lucia Resort & Spa4.6 km · 7 minXCD 66.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George F. L. Charles Airport → Bexon Bus Station | 2.7 km | 4 min | XCD 53.30 | See details |
| George F. L. Charles Airport → Sandals St. Lucia Halcyon Beach | 3 km | 5 min | XCD 56.00 | See details |
| George F. L. Charles Airport → Grande Rivere Bus Station | 3.4 km | 4 min | XCD 56.80 | See details |
| George F. L. Charles Airport → Cruise Pier Castries | 3.2 km | 5 min | XCD 57.00 | See details |
| George F. L. Charles Airport → The Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception (Cathedral) | 3.4 km | 5 min | XCD 58.00 | See details |
| George F. L. Charles Airport → Secrets St. Lucia Resort & Spa | 4.6 km | 7 min | XCD 66.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Castries
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Hewanorra International Airport
from XCD 371.00Airport
Vieux Fort
See prices and book →George F. L. Charles Airport
from XCD 53.30Airport
St Lucia
See prices and book →Bexon Bus Station
from XCD 53.30Station
Darling Rd, Castries
See prices and book →Grande Rivere Bus Station
from XCD 56.80Station
Bisee
See prices and book →Betty Wells Urban Polyclinic
from XCD 67.40Hospital
2262+2GX, Hospital Rd, Castries
See prices and book →Gros Islet Polyclinic
from XCD 108.00Hospital
33M2+5WJ, Gros Islet
See prices and book →Millennium Heights Medical Complex
from XCD 84.00Hospital
2X2R+663 Millennium Heights, Ciceron
See prices and book →OKEU Hospital
from XCD 81.30Hospital
2X2R+H5R, Castries
See prices and book →Owen King European Hospital
from XCD 81.30Hospital
2X2R+J5F, Castries
See prices and book →Rodney Bay Medical Centre
from XCD 93.90Hospital
Rodney Bay
See prices and book →Tapion Hospital
from XCD 73.10Hospital
2X7V+4G3, Tapion Rd, Castries
See prices and book →Veterinary Medical Centre
from XCD 110.00Hospital
33G5+VRV, Beausejour Rd, Gros Islet
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Castries?
In Castries and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Castries centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in XCD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in CastriesDrive with Castries in Castries
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Castries?
The fare in XCD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Castries?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Castries?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Castries, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car